PRELIMINARY ROUND     1st. Round       2nd. Round
TUESDAY 3RD MAY CANNONBALLS 1   STRAGGLERS 3   WEDNESDAY 4TH MAY RUSSELL CAPEL (2019)   KINGFISHERS 3 TUESDAY 10TH MAY RUSSELL CAPEL 2019   DUKE OF YORK 2
OLD GOLDS 1   ALL SPORTS 3   DUKE OF YORK 2 B/C OUTCASTS 1
BILLY BUNTERS 1   STROLLERS 1   ALL SPORTS 1 SWAN A 1 SWAN A 1                        LUKE SPICER 2016
SARACENS C 2   DOUBLE BARRELL 2   OLD GOLDS 2 LUKE SPICER (2016)
ROLLING PINS 2   BROLLY BOYS 1   B/C CARD SHARKS 3 KNOTERES 1 B/C CARD SHARKS 3 STAVERTON FLYERS 3
FLOWERS ORIGINAL 1   SWAN A 3   STAVERTON FLYERS 3 GOLDEN MILLER 1
STAVERTON FLYERS 1   KINGFISHERS 1   HATHERLEY & REDDINGS CC 1 WHADDON OLD BOYS 2 WHADDON OLD BOYS 2 BLACK ABBOTTS 1
FOX & HOUNDS 2   TABARDS 2   BLACK ABBOTS 1 STEAMERS 4
B/C CARD SHARKS 1   CANNONBALLS ELITE 1   THURSDAY 5TH MAY SARACENS C 1 FLOWERS ORIGINAL 3 WEDNESDAY 11TH MAY FLOWERS ORIGINAL 3 TEMPERANCE 12 2
STEAMERS 1   TEMPERANCE 12 1   WHADDON SPORTS 1 TEMPERANCE 12 2
DUKE OF YORK 1   KNOTERES 3   STRAGGLERS 2 DOUBLE BARRELL 1 STRAGGLERS 2                TOM O'CONNOR 2017
TEMPERANCE 12 3 VICTORY D 3   FOX & HOUNDS 1 TOM O'CONNOR (2017)
          WHADDON OLD BOYS 3 STEAMERS 2 STEAMERS 2               BROLLY BOYS 2
WEDNESDAY 4TH MAY JOLLY CREW 1   CANNONBALLS 3   STEWERT WILSDON (2015) BROLLY BOYS 2
B/C OUTCASTS 3   WHADDON OLD BOYS 1   SWAN A 2 VICTORY D 2 SWAN A 2                            B/C OUTCASTS 2
SARACENS C 3   BLACK ABBOTTS 2   KNOTERES 2 B/C OUTCAST 2
OLD GOLDS 3   VICTORY D 1   FRIDAY 6TH MAY 2022 STROLLERS 2 CANNONBALLS ELITE 2 THURSDAY 12TH MAY CANNONBALLS ELITE 2 STEAMERS 3
          BILLY BUNTERS 2 STEAMERS 3
WINNERS OF THE ABOVE GAMES WILL PLAY MONDAY 9TH MAY (Have tried to avoid playing two games in one week)   STRAGGLERS 1 FLOWERS ORIGINAL 2 FLOWERS ORIGINAL 2 TABARDS 1
  KINGFISHERS 2 TABARDS 1
  STEVE AGG (2018) B/C CARD SHARKS 2 STEVE AGG 2018      ROLLING PINS 1
  ROLLING PINS 1 HATHERLEY & REDDINGS CC 2
  CANNONBALLS 2 ALLSPORTS 2 CANNONBALLS 2 SARACENS C 4
  SARACENS C 4 STAVERTON FLYERS 2
  MONDAY 9TH MAY STRAGGLERS 3 ALL SPORTS 3 MONDAY 16TH MAY  
          BILLY BUNTERS 1 DOUBLE BARRELL2
          ROLLING PINS 2 SWAN A 3  
          STAVERTON FLYERS 1 TABARDS 2
          CANNONBALLS ELITE 1 TEMPERANCE 12 1  
          KNOTERES 3 VICTORY D 3
          JOLLY CREW 1 WHADDON OLD BOYS 1  
          SARACENS C 3 VICTORY D 1